Sacramento Valley Watersheds

Watershed Map Goose Lake Pit River Shasta - Tehama Colusa - Glen Lake Napa Solano / Yolo Sac Amador El Dorado Plaza Nevada South Sutter Upper Feather River Butte Yuba Sutter Solano / Yolo
Butte-Yuba-Sutter Subwatershed

County: Butte, Yuba, Sutter
Contact: Alexcia Everhart
Title: District Manager, Sutter
Resources Conservation
District/Grower

Address: 1511 Butte House Road, Ste. C
Yuba City, CA 95993
Phone: (530) 674-1461 ex. 132
Email: byswqc@scrcd.org

Contact: Claudia Street
Title: Executive Director of Yuba Sutter Farm Bureau
Address: 475 N. Palora Ave.
Yuba City, CA 95991
Phone: (530) 674-1461 ex. 132
Email: byswqc@scrcd.org

Colusa Glenn Subwatershed Program

County: Colusa, Glenn
Contact: Kandi Manhart
Title: Manager
Contact: Larry Domenighini
Title: Board President / Grower
Mailing: PO Box 1205
Willows, CA 95988
Physical: 132 N. Enright Ave.,
Ste. C
Willows, CA 95988
Phone: 530-934-8036
Email: cgsubwatershed@sbcglobal.net

El Dorado County Agricultural Water Quality Management Corporation

County: El Dorado
Contact: Dee Kobevig
Title: Board President, El Dorado County Agricultural Water Quality Management Corporation/ Grower

Mailing:PO Box 286
Placerville, CA 95667
Physical: 4535 Missouri Flat Rd.,
Ste. 2E-A
Phone: 530-622-7850
Email: dkobervig@gmail.com

Lake County Subwatershed

Lake County Subwatershed

County: Lake
Contact: Brenna Sullivan
Title: Executive Director, Lake County Farm Bureau
Contact: Dave Rosenthal
Title: President, Lake County Farm Bureau
Address: 65 Soda Bay Road, Lakeport, CA 95453
Phone: 707-263-0911
Email: lcfarmbureau@sbcglobal.net

Napa County-Putah Creek Subwatershed

Napa County-Putah Creek Subwatershed

County: Napa
Contact: Jesse Ramer
Title: Napa County Farm Bureau
Address: 811 Jefferson Street
Napa, CA 94559
Phone: 707-224-5403
Email: jramer@napafarmbureau.org

Northeastern California Water Association

County: North Shasta, Lassen, Modoc
Contact: Tami Humphry
Title: Executive Director, NeCWA
Contact: Willy Humphry
Title: President, NeCWA

Address: P.O. Box 367
McArthur, CA 96056
Phone: (209) 482-7785
Email: tamih@hughes.net

Sacramento-Amador Subwatershed

County: Sacramento, Amador
Contact: Dan Port
Title: Board Member / Rancher
Phone: 209-304-9418
Email: winterportfarm@gmail.com
Contact: Amanda Platt
Title: Coordinator
Phone: 916-612-5163
Email: amanda@amadorRCD.org

Address: PO Box 1488
Ione, CA 95640

Shasta-Tehama Watershed Education Coalition

County: South Shasta, Tehama
Contact: Rob Rianda
Title: STWEC Coordinator
Contact: Paul Bertagna
Title: President, STWEC/Rancher

Mailing: PO Box 933
Red Bluff, CA 96080
Physical: 2 Sutter St., Suite D
Red Bluff, CA 96080
Phone: 530-527-4208
Email: rob@stwec.org

Yolo

County: Yolo
Contact: Denise Sagara
Title: Yolo County Farm Bureau Education Corporation

Address: PO Box 1556
Woodland, CA 95776
Phone: 530-662-6316
Email: denise@yolofarmbureau.org

Dixon / Solano

County: Solano
Contact: Kelly Huff
Title: Project Manager

Address: 1170 N. Lincoln, Ste. 110
Dixon, CA 95620
Phone: 707-678-1655 Ext. 102
Email: kelly-huff@dixonrcd.org

Upper Feather Subwatershed

County: Plumas, Sierra
Contact: Carol Dobbas
Title: Executive Director
Contact: Russell Reid
Title: Chairman, Upper Feather River, Watershed Group

Address: P.O. Box 7
Sattley, CA 96124
Phone: 530-823-4415
Email: cjdobbas@yahoo.com

Goose Lake

County: Goose Lake
Contact: Paula Fields
Title: Coordinator
Contact: Herb Jasper
Title: Goose Lake Lead/Rancher

Address: PO Box 212
New Pine Creek, OR 97635
Phone: 530-640-1753
Email: fieldsfamily5@frontiernet.net